Temporary character

deceased character

The Eye of the Beholder Investigative Agency

Vyncent.jpg

Vyncent Vyshari
Human

Wizard (Psionics)

Sylaquis.jpg

Sylaquis Zeniphet
Changeling

Bard (Glamour)

Sashura.jpg

Sashura Thuliaga
Half Goliath

Paladin (Watchers)

Rogue (Swashbuckler)

Rin.jpg

Rin Goroshi
Human 

Blood Hunter (Mutant)

Syd.jpg

Syd Rivenstone
Gnome (Rock)

Artificer (Alchemist)

Elia.jpg

Elia Zylra
Elf (Eladrin)

Sorcerer (Wild Magic)

Arranis Birona
Elf (Drow)

Rogue (Arcane Trickster)

Mick Raslove
Dhampir

Monk (Long Death)

Arranis.jpg
Mick.jpg

Aelrie Damys
Elf (Wood)

Paladin (Vengeance)

Barbarian (Berserker)

Timbren "Rootbeard"
Dwarf (Hill)

Druid (Oak)

Timbren.jpg
Aelrie.jpg
Koltuk.jpg

Koltuk Hardisage

Shifter (Longtooth)

Barbarian (Beast)

SoLa.jpg

So'La

Changeling

Sylaquis' true form

pinewood npcs

Bernhardt Mournspire.jpg
Farron.jpg
Aeydark.jpg
Waterson.jpg

Bernhardt Mournspire

Human
Head Steward of Moonlock

Farron Sulaustri'il
Elf (High)

Accountant

Major Itham Aeydark
Elf (High)

Protectorate Official

Major Bertrand Waterson
Human

Protectorate Official

Brou.jpg
Pyra.jpg
Rufeg.jpg
Sherrif Loom.jpg

Brou
Dwarf (Mountain)

Huntmaster

Pyra Miavais
Elf (Wood)

Hunter

Rufeg

Goliath

Hunter

Sheriff Loom Frostwind

Goliath

"Sheriff" of Pinewood

Torbald.jpg
Zagkmeyer.jpg

Torbald Yarnhold
Dwarf (Mountain)

Cartographer

Zagkmeyer the Crazed

Vampire

Psychotic Inventor

The Eye of the Beholder Investigative Agency (b team)

Orelia.jpg
Elion 2.jpg
Lira.jpg
Tholvrum.jpg

Orelia Vanderfall

Human
Wizard (Chronurgy)

Elion Rhaenarel
Elf (Wood)

Ranger (Drakewarden)

Lira Rhaenarel
Elf (Wood)

Cleric (Twilight)

Tholvrum Longhowl
Dwarf (Mountain)

Ranger (Swarmkeeper)

Kaius Alt.jpg
Herman.jpg
Trym.jpg

Kaius
Tiefling

Druid (Stars)

Herman Woodhew
Halfling (Lightfoot)

Wizard (Abjuration)

Trym Gemlight

Magen

Warlock (Great Old One)

emi.jpg
Yuntis.jpg

Emi Zento

Tiefling

Orelia's Fiance

Yuntis

Mountain Dwarf

Carriage Driver

troutswater npcs

Crane.jpg
General Kristbane.jpg
Mayor Trunnan.jpg
Siora Weissfire.jpg

Lieutenant Crane

Elf (High)

Protectorate Official

General Kristbane

Human

Protectorate Commander

Mayor Gern Trunnan

Human

Mayor of Troutswater

General Weissfire

High Elf

Protectorate Commander

Odall.jpg
Inx_Anx.jpg
Damxes.jpg
Ebsis.jpg

Obidiah Odall

Tiefling

Philanthropist & Entrepreneur

Inx & Anx

Tieflings

Assistants to the General

Damxes

Tiefling

Odall's Personal Guard

Ebsis

Tiefling

Odall's Personal Guard

Carmerie.jpg
Soga.jpg
Helper.jpg
Quinkent.jpg

Carmerie Mauntereux

Human

Hunter

Soga

Half Elf

Blood Hunter (Mutant)

Helper

Tiefling

Hunter

Quinkent Fitz'quare

Elf (Eladrin)

Planar Magist

waterdeep npcs

Aeon.jpg
Alexander.jpg
Cerice.jpg

King Aeon Thesnar

Half Elf

Ruler of The Northern Swords

Alexander Copperbottom

Half Elf

Famous Hero

Cristover.jpg

Cerice Ginlin

Elf (Wood)

Enchanter

Jarlaxle.jpg

Cristover Silverhand

Human

Headprince of Magic

Jarlaxle Baenre

Elf (Drow)

Leader of Bregan D'aerthe

Davy.jpg

"Davy"

Halfling (Lightfoot)

Former Servant

mask npcs

Alexander Mask.jpg
Nali.jpg
War.jpg

Alexander Copperbottom

Half Elf

Head of The Mask

Nali Goldflatter

Human

Master of Games

War

Changeling

Master of Disguising Arts

Daelleon.jpg

Daelleon Daxius

Elf (High)

Master of Performances

Sooradan.jpg
Anverth.jpg

Soo'radan

Half Elf

Criminal Clone of Alexander

Anverth

Tiefling

Famous Hero

reverie npcs

Andronithus.jpg
Rayli.jpg
Driex Emerdrak.jpg
Callimar Dyr.jpg

Andronithus

Gnome (Deep)

Director of Advancement

Rayli DeBallion

Human

Director of Populace

Driex Emerdrak

Gnome (Deep)

Planar Engineer

Callimar Dyr

Elf (High)

Director of Populace

Rondell III.jpg
Mr One.jpg
viktra.jpg
Elise.jpg

Rondell Rivenstone III

Gnome (Rock)

Head of the RCW

Mr. One

Changeling

Leader of The Tyrants

Dr. Viktra Mordenheim

Human

Master Surgeon

Elise

Human

Mordenheim's Partner

Ednicki.jpg

Ednicki Quartzal

Gnome (Deep)

Reverie Scientist

Warrick.jpg

Warrick Basset

Human

Substation Tri Comms

Virion.jpg

Virion

Tiefling

Reverie Test Subject

world npcs

Alden.jpg

Alden MacEddar
Human

Ruby & Dove Barkeep

Starhand.jpg

Captain Lian Starhand

Human

Protectorate Soldier

Djinn.jpg

Djinn

Fire Genasi

Criminal

Jaras.jpg

Jaras Miran

Half Elf

Invention Wizard

Kevindel.jpg

Kevindel Callistana

Half Elf

Zylra Manor Servant

Barnaby.jpg

Mister Barnaby

Firbolg

Explorer Extraordinaire

Morlen.jpg

Morlen Gwynnestri

Elf (Wood)

Barnaby's Companion

Yol.jpg

Yol

Elf (High)

Cistern Arcanist

Lorenz and Dent.jpg

Lorenz & Dent

Human & Automaton

Riverboat Transporters

Renstan.jpg

Ren'stahn the Stone

Owlfolk

Fey Druid

Lysanthir Past.jpg
Lysanthir Present.jpg

Lysanthir Abaeus

Elf (High)

Former Leader of the Eye

Aurum.jpg

Aurum

Gnome (Rock)

Wizarding Inventor

Erin.jpg

Erin Raslove

Dhampir

Part of Djinn's Crew

Lysidias.jpg

Lysidias Raslove

Vampire

Lord of House Raslove

Padrig.jpg

Padrig Raslove

Dhampir

Inventor

Allibaster.jpg

Allibaster Dorne

Tiefling

History Professor

Daeva.jpg

Daeva Juun

Elf (High)

Headmistress of Candlerod